Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4577,120
BustAfghanistan 11,7897,326
BatnaAlgeria 9,0345,614
BecharAlgeria 8,8015,469
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8795,517
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9105,537
BiskraAlgeria 9,0745,638
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6786,014
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3607,681
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5247,783
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5227,781
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7327,912
ByrdAntarctica 13,5908,445
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0566,249
BarilocheArgentina 9,9236,166
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8456,118
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5188,400
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7767,939
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6679,114
BrestBelarus 8,5255,297
BrusselsBelgium 7,7464,814
Belize CityBelize 3,2492,019
BeninBenin 11,1036,900
BohiconBenin 11,0146,845
BermudaBermuda 3,8562,396
BageBrazil 9,7856,080
BambuiBrazil 9,3085,784
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5655,944
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7615,444
BarcelosBrazil 6,5074,043
BarraBrazil 8,7705,450
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1585,070
BarreirasBrazil 8,7235,421
BelémBrazil 7,5874,715
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4445,869
BelterraBrazil 7,2054,478
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5385,306
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7646,067
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9315,550
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8185,480
BrevesBrazil 7,4544,632
BurgasBulgaria 9,5735,949
BurundiBurundi 13,9128,645
BatouriCameroon 12,1747,565
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8801,790
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,389863
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5761,601
Banff, AbCanada 1,211753
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2661,408
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9612,461
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,027638
Bissett, MbCanada 1,322822
Blue River, BcCanada 1,457906
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4061,495
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1641,345
Brandon, MbCanada 1,034642
Broadview, SkCanada 991616
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8232,376
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8771,166
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6992,920
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9561,215
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9771,850
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4857,758
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2757,628
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3826,451
BeijingChina 9,9146,161
BarranquillaColombia 4,6642,899
Benito SalasColombia 5,3643,333
BogotáColombia 5,2693,274
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4865,273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0748,124
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0428,105
BaniDominican Republic 4,3502,703
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2992,671
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3652,712
BahariyaEgypt 10,9816,824
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0206,848
BiarritzFrance 7,9564,944
BordeauxFrance 7,9074,914
BrestFrance 7,4324,619
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9554,943
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9534,942
BitamGabon 12,1497,550
BanjulGambia 9,0465,621
BerlinGermany 8,0525,003
BrockenGermany 7,9814,959
BokeGuinea 9,3755,826
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2445,744
BudapestHungary 8,7365,429
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7515,438
BangaloreIndia 13,8858,628
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5808,439
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9698,059
BikanerIndia 12,2317,601
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7198,525
BabolsarIran 11,0226,849
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1317,538
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8626,750
Bandar LengehIran 12,1717,563
BirjandIran 11,5727,191
BushehrIran 11,8027,334
BaghdadIraq 11,1496,928
BasraIraq 11,5437,173
BelmulletIreland 6,7454,191
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9324,308
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1835,706
BergamoItaly 8,4295,238
BolognaItaly 8,6075,348
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4495,251
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2715,761
BrindisiItaly 9,2865,771
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5636,564
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4046,465
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1286,294
BeirutLebanon 10,7576,684
BenghaziLibya 10,1726,321
BirzaiLithuania 8,1965,093
BitolaMacedonia 9,4235,856
BlantyreMalawi 15,3579,543
BvumbweMalawi 15,3839,559
BintuluMalaysia 13,5728,434
BamakoMali 9,7976,088
Bko-SMali 9,8096,096
BougounMali 9,9306,170
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5805,332
BaitagMongolia 10,0486,244
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6135,973
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4015,842
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3835,831
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5095,909
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8406,114
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3175,790
BulganMongolia 9,4855,894
BhamawMyanmar 12,2387,605
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0267,473
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0242,501
BilmaNiger 10,8826,762
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7336,670
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4654,018
BergenNorway 7,0884,404
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0904,406
BjornoyaNorway 6,4624,016
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9074,292
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9754,335
BadinPakistan 12,5947,826
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0157,466
BalakotPakistan 11,5227,160
BarkhanPakistan 12,0157,466
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5492,827
BascoPhilippines 11,4437,111
BialystokPoland 8,4155,229
BejaPortugal 7,9384,933
BragancaPortugal 7,7484,815
BistritaRomania 9,0125,600
BucharestRomania 9,3245,794
BajkitRussia 8,2985,156
BarabinskRussia 9,1785,703
BarnaulRussia 9,3565,814
BerezovoRussia 8,2155,105
BiserRussia 8,7625,445
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4715,264
BogdarinRussia 8,6205,356
BogucanyRussia 8,6265,360
BomnakRussia 8,0314,990
BorRussia 8,3965,217
BorzjaRussia 8,9065,534
BratskRussia 8,7585,442
BelgradeSerbia 9,0445,620
BoSierra Leone 9,8466,118
BontheSierra Leone 9,8176,100
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5925,339
BerberaSomalia 13,5248,404
BusanSouth Korea 9,7206,040
BadajozSpain 7,9474,938
BarcelonaSpain 8,3385,181
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9074,914
BabanusaSudan 12,5057,771
BaselSwitzerland 8,1665,074
BernSwitzerland 8,2115,103
BangkokThailand 13,2068,206
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1858,193
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9078,021
BizerteTunisia 9,1245,670
BalikesirTurkey 9,8646,130
BursaTurkey 9,8626,128
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0966,895
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8564,260
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9244,303
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9234,302
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3064,540
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4174,609
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5074,665
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,273791
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,301809
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5671,595
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2292,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2292,628
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9101,187
Beaver City, NeUsa 636395
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2481,397
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9531,835
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7281,074
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,238769
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,351839
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1752,594
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8341,761
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8452,390
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4672,155
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7591,093
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 440273
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5451,581
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0041,246
Bishop, CaUsa 1,099683
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 726451
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3281,447
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4481,521
Blaine, WaUsa 1,449900
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3051,433
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8121,748
Boerne, TxUsa 1,546961
Boise, IdahoUsa 771479
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7981,117
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7031,680
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9411,828
Bowler, WiUsa 1,486924
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8801,168
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,391864
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6221,008
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8001,740
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,584984
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1981,366
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3701,473
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,448900
Broken Bow, NeUsa 593369
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8691,162
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9921,238
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,228763
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,131703
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2791,416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0021,244
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3111,436
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8021,120
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2891,423
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,330826
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7361,700
Burns, OregonUsa 998620
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0786,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4283,373
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1033,171
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2039,447
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2139,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -