Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0285,610
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7168,524
ParanaArgentina 9,4835,893
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4665,882
PehuajoArgentina 9,7976,088
PergaminoArgentina 9,6756,012
PigeArgentina 9,9396,176
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3035,781
PosadasArgentina 9,3225,793
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0175,603
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1425,681
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9796,201
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0819,993
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1299,402
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6854,154
ParakouBenin 10,8866,765
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1305,674
ParacatuBrazil 9,0135,601
ParanaBrazil 8,5535,315
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6105,972
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9355,552
ParintinsBrazil 7,0784,398
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2325,116
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6095,971
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1545,688
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6855,397
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0095,599
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3105,785
PeixeBrazil 8,4615,258
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8355,490
PicosBrazil 8,5735,327
PiraiBrazil 9,6716,010
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7535,439
PompeuBrazil 9,3105,786
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9015,531
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3284,554
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5135,911
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1444,440
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8356,112
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3455,186
PosseBrazil 8,7875,460
PlevenBulgaria 9,3625,818
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4845,893
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2308,221
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7511,088
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1111,933
Penticton, BcCanada 1,280795
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4011,492
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3251,445
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,607999
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7652,340
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8281,136
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,107688
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,251778
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7561,091
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1941,363
Princeton, BcCanada 1,086675
ParronChile 9,2545,751
Puerto AysenChile 10,2976,399
Puerto MonttChile 9,8836,141
Punta ArenasChile 11,1186,909
PingbianChina 10,8796,760
PeralesColombia 5,2343,253
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5663,459
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1672,589
PragueCzech Republic 8,2925,153
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2662,651
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2972,670
PoloDominican Republic 4,2962,670
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2182,621
PichilingueEcuador 5,5333,438
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4783,404
PuyoEcuador 5,6513,511
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8626,750
ParisFrance 7,7874,839
PerpignanFrance 8,2755,142
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,17011,913
Port-GentilGabon 12,1577,554
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0813,157
PotsdamGermany 8,0485,001
PatrasGreece 9,6956,024
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2402,635
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6682,901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1783,218
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1942,606
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7152,309
PecsHungary 8,8325,488
PambanIndia 14,2788,872
PuneIndia 13,2848,255
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6929,130
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0988,761
PadovaItaly 8,5645,322
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4595,256
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2555,751
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2375,740
PantelleriaItaly 9,2885,771
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5325,302
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9035,533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7905,462
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9355,553
PiacenzaItaly 8,4925,277
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6285,362
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6675,386
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9985,592
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1755,701
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9085,535
PrizziItaly 9,2945,776
PakseLaos 12,8317,973
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0758,746
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,18010,676
PlaisanceMauritius 17,22010,700
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8846,142
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2015,718
PatheinMyanmar 13,1098,146
PutaoMyanmar 11,9087,400
PyiMyanmar 12,8798,003
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3617,060
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0107,463
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8342,382
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5837,198
PohangNorth Korea 9,6205,978
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5475,933
PadidanPakistan 12,3437,670
PanjgurPakistan 12,2927,638
ParachinarPakistan 11,5747,192
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4727,750
PeshawarPakistan 11,5637,185
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0097,463
PilarParaguay 9,1455,683
PiscoPeru 6,9534,320
PiuraPeru 5,8903,660
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1954,471
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6157,839
PoznanPoland 8,2145,104
PrzemyslPoland 8,6975,404
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7914,841
PortalegrePortugal 7,8794,896
Porto Portugal 7,6724,768
PavelecRussia 8,8885,523
PecoraRussia 8,0244,986
PermRussia 8,7915,463
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6674,143
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9594,946
PjatigorskRussia 9,9916,209
PoronajskRussia 7,7884,839
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6375,988
Providenja BayRussia 4,7672,963
PskovRussia 8,1685,075
PodorSenegal 8,9455,559
PopradSlovakia 8,6545,378
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8239,833
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5629,670
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5115,289
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4088,954
Port SudanSudan 12,2437,608
ParamariboSuriname 6,4864,030
PiteňSweden 7,2824,525
PalmyraSyria 10,7986,710
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9354,931
PhetchabunThailand 12,9048,019
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9038,018
PhraeThailand 12,7707,936
PhuketThailand 13,8968,635
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8738,621
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1388,164
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4328,347
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6343,501
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3194,548
PoltavaUkraine 9,1625,693
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7846,080
PradoUruguay 9,9896,207
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0656,255
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6371,017
Pana, IlUsa 1,535954
Paoli, InUsa 1,8021,120
Paris, IlUsa 1,607998
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,092678
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0931,301
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,091678
Pawnee City, NeUsa 949590
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,034642
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1821,356
Peoria, IlUsa 1,451902
Perry, OkUsa 1,091678
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6621,654
Philo, OhUsa 2,1021,306
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,049652
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 600373
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,567974
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,169727
Pipestone, MnUsa 896557
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2361,389
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7331,699
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9761,850
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,532952
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 471292
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,169727
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,500932
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7901,112
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,420883
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7741,102
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,420883
Portage, WiUsa 1,478918
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9731,847
Portland, OregonUsa 1,312815
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,303810
Prescott, ArUsa 1,512940
Priest River, IdUsa 1,037644
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6631,655
Princeton, InUsa 1,6751,041
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9241,817
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 465289
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6163,490
PetaukeZambia 14,9699,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -