Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8766,137
In SalahAlgeria 9,4615,879
InnsbruckAustria 8,3845,210
IbiriteBrazil 9,4435,868
IguatuBrazil 8,6855,397
IlheusBrazil 9,3765,826
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9934,967
IndaialBrazil 9,6856,018
IpameriBrazil 8,9665,572
IraiBrazil 9,4655,882
IreceBrazil 8,8855,521
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0935,650
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0024,351
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2714,518
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3485,809
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6926,023
ItapevaBrazil 9,4525,874
ItirucuBrazil 9,1955,714
ItuacuBrazil 9,1315,674
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9905,587
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4672,155
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7161,688
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,3152,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4432,139
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0932,543
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9184,920
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6994,784
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5237,160
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2132,618
IzobambaEcuador 5,5073,422
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9296,791
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5882,230
IoanninaGreece 9,5185,914
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3762,719
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4823,406
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8137,962
IranshahrIran 12,2177,592
IstranaItaly 8,5545,315
IidaJapan 9,1685,697
IizukaJapan 9,7516,060
IrakoJapan 9,2865,770
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9746,820
IrozakiJapan 9,1795,704
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9606,810
IshinomakiJapan 8,7205,419
IwamizawaJapan 8,3185,169
IzuharaJapan 9,7846,080
IrbidJordan 10,8986,772
IfraneMorocco 8,4495,250
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8908,010
IlorinNigeria 11,1076,902
InchonNorth Korea 9,6425,992
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0943,787
IslamabadPakistan 11,6077,213
IquitosPeru 6,1223,804
IloiloPhilippines 12,2827,632
IasiRomania 9,1405,680
IcaRussia 6,6884,156
IlirnejRussia 5,5673,459
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8784,896
IrkutskRussia 9,1085,660
Ivdel’Russia 8,5405,307
IbizaSpain 8,4805,269
IspartaTurkey 10,1606,314
IstanbulTurkey 9,7886,082
IzmirTurkey 9,9426,178
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8415,494
IzmailUkraine 9,3605,816
Imperial, NeUsa 431268
Independence, KsUsa 1,094680
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6751,662
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7571,092
Indianola, IaUsa 1,087676
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,288800
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6701,659
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,132703
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,579981
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4991,553
IsokaZambia 14,7289,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -