Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3717,066
UaupesBrazil 6,1323,810
UbatubaBrazil 9,6606,003
UberabaBrazil 9,1565,690
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9561,216
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3666,441
UpernavikGreenland 4,3282,689
UummannaqGreenland 4,3792,721
UdineItaly 8,5805,332
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1975,715
UenoJapan 9,3325,799
UnzendakeJapan 9,8566,125
UrakawaJapan 8,3405,182
UshibukaJapan 9,9176,162
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9585,567
UwajimaJapan 9,6786,014
UkmergeLithuania 8,2805,145
UtenaLithuania 8,2875,150
UlaangomMongolia 9,6395,990
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4785,890
UlgiiMongolia 9,7696,071
UliastaiMongolia 9,7636,067
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7306,046
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4155,851
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4095,847
UfaRussia 9,1385,679
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7124,171
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0615,630
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3393,939
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8615,506
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9354,931
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2663,894
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3434,563
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9453,694
Umm BeninSudan 12,7057,895
UmeňSweden 7,3724,581
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8607,991
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7387,915
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8257,969
UrfaTurkey 10,5556,559
UsakTurkey 10,0206,226
Uman’Ukraine 9,0895,648
UzgorodUkraine 8,7815,457
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2941,425
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9951,240
Urbana, IlUsa 1,607998
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9551,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -