Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2235,731
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7655,447
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7655,446
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0395,617
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8476,119
AzulArgentina 9,9796,201
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3978,946
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0809,992
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1148,770
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2118,831
AmberleyAustralia 12,8257,969
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5236,539
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7436,676
AimoresBrazil 9,6095,971
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2135,725
AltamiraBrazil 7,4534,631
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4324,619
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6756,012
ApodiBrazil 8,7465,435
AracajuBrazil 9,2195,729
AracuaiBrazil 9,3245,794
AragarcasBrazil 8,5365,304
AraxaBrazil 9,2075,721
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0195,605
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,425886
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,398869
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3522,083
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0582,522
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7722,965
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6651,034
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,413878
AbecheChad 11,8337,353
AntofagastaChile 8,1915,090
AricaChile 7,6954,782
AltaiChina 9,9286,169
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4403,380
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,4013,356
AraucaColombia 5,2703,275
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2032,612
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3442,699
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2972,670
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7626,688
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0096,841
AswanEgypt 11,5987,207
AsyutEgypt 11,2116,967
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5682,217
AsmaraEritrea 12,7507,923
AssabEritrea 13,1538,173
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3638,304
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6835,396
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6224,115
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,40712,059
AccraGhana 10,9606,810
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6586,001
AthensGreece 9,8166,100
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8426,116
AasiaatGreenland 4,2922,667
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9093,050
AputiteqGreenland 5,1243,184
AkureyriIceland 5,7833,594
AgraIndia 12,3077,648
AhmedabadIndia 12,7807,942
AkolaIndia 13,0318,098
AllahabadIndia 12,4617,744
AmritsarIndia 11,8257,348
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1028,141
AbadanIran 11,5787,195
ArakIran 11,2326,979
AlbengaItaly 8,4745,266
AlgheroItaly 8,7585,443
AmendolaItaly 9,0935,650
AnconaItaly 8,8005,469
ArezzoItaly 8,7255,422
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6856,640
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7326,669
AbashiriJapan 8,1105,040
AburatsuJapan 9,8886,145
AikawaJapan 8,9385,554
AjiroJapan 9,1275,672
AkitaJapan 8,6915,401
AkuneJapan 9,9216,165
AomoriJapan 8,5645,322
AsahikawaJapan 8,2415,121
AsosanJapan 9,7966,087
AmmanJordan 10,9606,810
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5296,543
AinaziLatvia 8,0304,990
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,12710,021
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,29410,125
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,48710,245
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9999,942
AtarMauritania 8,8115,475
AgalegaMauritius 16,15310,038
AcapulcoMexico 2,8921,797
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8326,110
AltaiMongolia 9,9206,165
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7686,070
AgadirMorocco 8,3625,196
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6914,779
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7477,921
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2417,607
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8457,361
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8167,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9722,468
AgadezNiger 10,6776,635
AsuncionParaguay 9,0355,615
ArequipaPeru 7,4354,620
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6537,241
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8264,863
AradRomania 8,9615,568
AjanRussia 7,4894,654
AldanRussia 7,8324,867
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4965,901
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6165,354
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7124,792
AnadyrRussia 5,2003,231
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8374,870
ArmavirRussia 9,8386,113
AstrakhanRussia 9,8916,147
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0615,631
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5324,680
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2675,137
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3995,219
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3925,215
Abu HamedSudan 12,0517,489
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7477,921
AqiqSudan 12,4237,720
ArbaatSudan 12,2067,585
AromaSudan 12,5577,803
AtbaraSudan 12,2627,620
Abu KamalSyria 10,9106,780
AleppoSyria 10,5916,581
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1258,156
AtakpameTogo 10,9076,778
AdanaTurkey 10,4366,485
AfyonTurkey 10,0636,253
AnkaraTurkey 10,0466,243
AntalyaTurkey 10,2536,371
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0026,837
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9664,329
AberporthUk 7,1754,459
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1854,465
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6535,999
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4485,871
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3917,700
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3867,697
ArtigasUruguay 9,5665,945
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8061,122
Aberdeen, SdUsa 789490
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,440895
Abilene, TxUsa 1,246774
Ada, MnUsa 967601
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8951,178
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3531,462
Akron, OhUsa 2,1261,321
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 517321
Albany, GaUsa 2,3151,439
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7111,685
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,125699
Albion, NeUsa 743462
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 775482
Aledo, IlUsa 1,335830
Alexandria, SdUsa 765475
Algona, IaUsa 1,071665
Alice, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6251,631
Alliance, NeUsa 347216
Alma, MiUsa 1,8021,120
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9131,189
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,326824
Amarillo, TexasUsa 881548
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7911,734
Amite, LaUsa 1,9311,200
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5542,209
Anderson, InUsa 1,7721,101
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2201,379
Angelica, NyUsa 2,3851,482
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8951,178
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,2981,428
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3921,487
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8161,750
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2341,388
Ashland, WiUsa 1,382859
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,422884
Atchison, KsUsa 1,035643
Athens, GaUsa 2,2511,399
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1811,355
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,7311,697
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8073,609
Auburn, NeUsa 949590
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3921,486
Augusta, MtUsa 683424
Aurora, IlUsa 1,567974
Austin, TxUsa 1,544959
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5076,529
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8156,721
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1533,202
AdenYemen 13,2798,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -