Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7038,515
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9779,928
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2228,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2767,628
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4189,581
WoomeraAustralia 14,3248,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0128,707
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2011,989
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,1711,349
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5021,555
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,8101,746
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1061,309
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,158719
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,106688
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9463,073
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1603,206
WajimaJapan 9,0715,637
WakamatsuJapan 8,8815,518
WakayamaJapan 9,4365,864
WakkanaiJapan 8,1545,067
WajirKenya 14,1338,783
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2468,853
WindhoekNamibia 14,4458,976
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8037,334
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7587,307
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8597,369
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0577,492
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8127,340
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9297,413
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7547,304
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8667,374
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8207,345
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4987,767
WintonNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,353
WarsawPoland 8,4115,226
WroclawPoland 8,3295,175
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4485,871
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5527,800
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7297,288
WauSudan 12,8487,984
WaddingtonUk 7,3214,549
Waco, TxUsa 1,444897
Wake IslandUsa 8,2895,151
Wakeeney, KsUsa 679422
Wakefield, NeUsa 826513
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2271,384
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,010628
Walnut, IlUsa 1,403872
Warren, OhUsa 2,1601,342
Warren, PaUsa 2,3031,431
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,391864
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5481,583
Washington, IaUsa 1,253778
Washington, InUsa 1,7201,069
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5161,563
Watertown, SdUsa 872542
Watertown, WiUsa 1,477918
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8911,175
Waverly, OhUsa 2,0501,274
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,4931,549
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9411,206
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8221,132
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,309813
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,300808
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1851,358
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5971,614
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9791,851
West Point, GaUsa 2,1751,351
West Point, NyUsa 2,7331,699
White Hall, IlUsa 1,473915
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7721,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,163723
Wichita, KansasUsa 949590
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,154717
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5841,606
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6191,628
Williamson, WvUsa 2,1671,347
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4891,547
Williston, North DakotaUsa 736458
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5971,614
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,6401,640
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6721,660
Windsor, IlUsa 1,555966
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,1571,340
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,063661
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 908564
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,169727
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4341,512
Winslow, AzUsa 842523
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3821,480
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4251,507
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0871,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -