Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5797,195
ChlefAlgeria 8,6815,394
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0105,599
CeresArgentina 9,2295,735
ChamicalArgentina 9,0635,632
ChepesArgentina 9,1425,681
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5166,535
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5675,945
CórdobaArgentina 9,2535,750
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2635,756
CorrientesArgentina 9,1725,699
CairnsAustralia 12,6657,870
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5778,437
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8419,844
CedunaAustralia 14,6339,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2668,244
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3608,302
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6168,461
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6687,872
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9668,057
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8149,206
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6027,831
CharnocksBarbados 5,5813,468
CotonouBenin 11,1036,900
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7186,039
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8286,107
CabroboBrazil 8,8535,502
CaceresBrazil 8,1965,093
CaetiteBrazil 9,0535,626
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0195,605
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7825,457
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2415,742
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5655,944
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6525,376
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4545,875
CaparaoBrazil 9,6375,988
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9545,564
CaratingaBrazil 9,5585,940
CaravelasBrazil 9,5985,964
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9685,573
CarolinaBrazil 8,1445,061
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4535,874
CataguasesBrazil 9,6515,997
CatalaoBrazil 9,0215,606
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2045,720
CaxiasBrazil 8,2535,129
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7616,066
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9345,552
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6275,982
ChapecoBrazil 9,4965,901
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9284,927
CipoBrazil 9,1205,667
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0885,026
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4055,844
CordeiroBrazil 9,7276,044
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8495,499
CorumbaBrazil 8,4815,270
CoximBrazil 8,5995,344
CrateusBrazil 8,4845,272
CuiabaBrazil 8,2515,127
CuritibaBrazil 9,5545,937
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,146712
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0161,874
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,6591,031
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8792,410
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7612,337
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2722,033
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2902,044
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,1161,315
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8572,397
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,156719
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6111,622
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2272,006
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4892,168
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4882,167
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,6881,049
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3012,052
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5961,613
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4371,515
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3912,107
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0661,284
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1681,969
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8262,378
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,402871
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1201,318
Comox, BcCanada 1,6241,009
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6191,628
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Coronation, AbCanada 1,169726
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,085674
ChicoChile 10,4496,493
ChillanChile 9,4325,861
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4135,849
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5885,336
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3036,402
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3015,780
ChangchunChina 9,1365,678
ChangduChina 11,5137,154
ChangshaChina 11,1996,959
ChengduChina 11,3307,041
ChongqingChina 11,3537,055
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0763,154
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7305,425
CamagueyCuba 3,5492,205
CasablancaCuba 3,0961,924
ChebCzech Republic 8,2065,099
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7564,820
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2772,658
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2732,655
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3022,674
CanarEcuador 5,7043,544
CairoEgypt 10,9366,795
CaenFrance 7,6064,727
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8984,908
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7824,214
CocobeachGabon 12,0907,513
CologneGermany 7,8674,889
ChiosGreece 9,9006,152
CorfuGreece 9,4795,891
ConakryGuinea 9,5745,950
CatacamasHonduras 3,6282,254
CholutecaHonduras 3,7202,312
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8558,610
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2937,639
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2937,639
ChahbaharIran 12,4267,722
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8324,246
ClonesIreland 6,9004,287
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8334,246
CorkIreland 6,9724,332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9754,334
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9165,541
CameriItaly 8,3855,210
CampobassoItaly 9,0355,614
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8985,529
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9545,564
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8415,494
Cape MeleItaly 8,4845,272
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2005,717
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4085,847
CerviaItaly 8,6845,397
CiampinoItaly 8,9035,532
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6035,346
Cisa PassItaly 8,5385,306
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8435,495
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4835,272
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4795,891
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3865,832
ChibaJapan 9,0205,605
ChichibuJapan 9,0525,625
ChichijimaJapan 9,5635,943
ChoshiJapan 8,9615,569
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7376,672
ChilekaMalawi 15,3579,543
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1219,396
ChitipaMalawi 14,7389,158
ChihuahuaMexico 1,489925
ComitanMexico 3,1961,986
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3636,440
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2005,717
ChoirMongolia 9,5835,955
CasablancaMorocco 8,2695,138
ChindeMozambique 15,7009,756
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4358,349
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6947,888
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2577,617
CondegaNicaragua 3,7532,332
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9808,687
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0006,214
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5455,932
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6806,015
ChhorPakistan 12,5007,768
ChitralPakistan 11,3587,058
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2365,740
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8815,519
CajamarcaPeru 6,1843,843
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1213,803
ChiclayoPeru 6,0863,782
ChimbotePeru 6,3833,967
CuzcoPeru 7,1424,438
CzestochowaPoland 8,4505,251
CoimbraPortugal 7,7504,816
CalafatRomania 9,2325,737
CeahlauRomania 9,0845,645
ClujRomania 9,0065,596
ConstantaRomania 9,4615,879
CraiovaRomania 9,2455,745
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5344,060
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7284,802
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1613,828
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0313,126
Cape UelenRussia 4,6132,866
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1545,067
CaraRussia 8,2335,116
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5305,301
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6763,527
ChitaRussia 8,8635,507
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8515,500
CokurdahRussia 6,1683,833
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0064,975
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2469,474
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2465,746
CaceresSpain 7,9374,932
CadizSpain 8,1505,064
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1315,053
CordobaSpain 8,1535,067
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5339,031
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9318,035
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2528,235
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7507,923
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5927,825
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2268,219
ChumphonThailand 13,5958,448
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7476,057
CorumTurkey 10,0696,257
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1456,926
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2894,529
CernovcyUkraine 8,9585,566
ChernigovUkraine 8,8675,510
CarrascoUruguay 9,9966,212
ColoniaUruguay 9,8706,133
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8152,992
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6241,009
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6281,633
Camden, ScUsa 2,4341,512
Canton, NyUsa 2,5851,607
Cantonnw, SdUsa 827514
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8151,749
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1101,932
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,473915
Casper, WyUsa 11169
Centralia, WaUsa 1,382859
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4621,530
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4971,552
Charles City, IaUsa 1,152716
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5841,606
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5731,599
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,1871,359
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3761,477
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4561,526
Chaska, MnUsa 1,125699
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,0421,269
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7421,704
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7981,739
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4881,546
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 538335
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 205127
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,590988
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,575979
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,277793
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0781,291
Chugwater, WyUsa 165103
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9101,187
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9191,193
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0351,265
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,005624
Clark, SdUsa 798496
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6561,029
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,7991,118
Clayton, NmUsa 700435
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0801,292
Clinton, IaUsa 1,403872
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2222,624
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8131,127
College Park, MdUsa 2,5511,585
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 403251
Columbia, MoUsa 1,299807
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4271,508
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8021,120
Columbus, InUsa 1,8021,120
Columbus, KsUsa 1,169726
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0291,261
Conception, MoUsa 1,030640
Concordia, KansasUsa 833517
Conway, ArUsa 1,517942
Conway, ScUsa 2,5961,613
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6101,622
Corning, ArUsa 1,532952
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7541,712
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8001,119
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,442896
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5181,565
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,345836
Covington, LaUsa 1,9441,208
Covington, TnUsa 1,6101,000
Crete, NeUsa 840522
Crow Agency, MtUsa 402250
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4776,511
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4776,511
CaracasVenezuela 5,2373,254
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6743,526
CoroVenezuela 4,9623,083
ChipataZambia 15,0099,327
ChomaZambia 14,8469,225
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5309,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -