Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3725,824
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2815,768
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4255,857
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0286,853
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6405,369
RosarioArgentina 9,5745,949
RichmondAustralia 13,3538,298
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7237,906
RecifeBrazil 9,1605,692
RemansoBrazil 8,7325,426
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0244,365
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7446,055
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5805,953
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7985,467
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,245774
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,423884
Regina (cda), SkCanada 957595
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 955593
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6882,292
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,311815
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7871,732
RuoqiangChina 10,8756,758
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6562,894
RandersDenmark 7,5874,715
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,2092,616
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2642,649
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6954,782
RumipambaEcuador 5,5693,461
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1436,925
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2847,012
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0496,866
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7834,215
RostockGermany 7,8574,882
RhodesGreece 10,1766,324
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8443,632
ReykhólarIceland 5,6113,487
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6673,522
RamsarIran 10,9546,807
RashtIran 10,8826,762
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0694,393
RadicofaniItaly 8,7675,448
Resia PassItaly 8,3845,210
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7185,418
RivoltoItaly 8,5785,330
Rolle PassItaly 8,4865,274
RomeItaly 8,8865,522
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8845,521
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6125,352
RumoiJapan 8,2705,139
RigaLatvia 8,1015,034
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2085,101
RodriguesMauritius 17,37510,797
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3445,806
RabatMorocco 8,2985,156
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0618,116
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3428,912
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2077,585
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4167,715
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8057,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7677,933
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8457,361
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6587,244
RivasNicaragua 3,9732,469
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2577,617
RebolyRussia 7,6774,771
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5675,945
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1227,533
RagaSudan 12,6287,847
RashadSudan 12,6527,862
RenkSudan 12,7647,932
RumbekSudan 13,0368,101
RanongThailand 13,6728,496
Roi EtThailand 12,8347,975
RizeTurkey 10,2226,352
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0026,837
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2675,759
RomnyUkraine 9,0105,599
RovnoUkraine 8,7625,445
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2947,640
RochaUruguay 10,0566,249
Racine, WiUsa 1,578980
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5211,567
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 385239
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 384239
Reading, PaUsa 2,5931,612
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,293804
Red Lodge, MtUsa 398247
Redding, CaUsa 1,288801
Redlands, CaUsa 1,247775
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,111690
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6661,035
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5721,598
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5721,598
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3621,468
Rochester, MnUsa 1,197744
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3941,487
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 908564
Rockford, IlUsa 1,474916
Rockville, InUsa 1,6891,050
Rockwell City, IaUsa 991616
Rome, GaUsa 2,1151,314
Roseau, MnUsa 1,156718
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,314817
Roswell, NmUsa 991616
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,6281,633
Rushville, IlUsa 1,359845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -