Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4346,484
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6786,635
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4676,504
YaoundeCameroon 12,0117,464
YokoCameroon 11,9367,417
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3042,053
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3281,446
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,086675
YanjiChina 9,0195,604
YichangChina 11,0306,854
YinchuanChina 10,4586,499
YiningChina 10,4226,476
YariguiesColombia 5,0773,155
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3342,693
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2262,626
YazdIran 11,5787,194
YakushimaJapan 10,0366,236
YamagataJapan 8,7935,464
YamaguchiJapan 9,6636,005
YokkaichiJapan 9,2915,774
YokohamaJapan 9,0615,631
YonagoJapan 9,4455,869
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0156,845
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2807,010
YeMyanmar 13,1578,176
YolaNigeria 11,6407,233
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8246,105
YurimaguasPeru 6,1763,838
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9685,573
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9774,957
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8576,747
Yakima, WaUsa 1,189739
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,9601,839
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 445276
York, PaUsa 2,5151,563
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1811,356
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,237769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -