Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2376,983
ShkoderAlbania 9,2395,741
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9795,580
SaltaArgentina 8,5705,326
San AntonioArgentina 10,1246,291
San LuisArgentina 9,3415,805
San RafaelArgentina 9,3805,829
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7546,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9095,536
SarmientoArgentina 10,4376,486
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3438,292
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3368,287
SalzburgAustria 8,4235,234
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4046,465
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6256,602
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5056,528
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1803,840
SaveBenin 10,9786,822
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0254,987
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0285,610
SalvadorBrazil 9,2745,763
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6626,004
SantaremBrazil 7,2054,477
SantosBrazil 9,6185,977
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3525,811
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7574,820
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8005,468
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7626,066
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4705,884
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5505,935
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9934,967
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6335,986
São PauloBrazil 9,5615,942
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3285,797
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8954,285
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9445,558
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1305,673
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3835,831
SobralBrazil 8,3935,215
SoureBrazil 7,5214,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6655,385
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0226,228
SurubimBrazil 9,0805,643
SadovoBulgaria 9,4935,899
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4705,884
SofiaBulgaria 9,3745,825
SiemreapCambodia 13,0968,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7782,347
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 867539
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2922,046
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2231,382
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3362,073
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,131703
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8531,151
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2332,009
Scott, SkCanada 1,160721
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2272,005
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4902,168
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8401,765
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4722,158
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,401871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,469913
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,582983
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0481,273
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7952,358
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4322,133
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 922573
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 923574
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7242,314
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9984,970
SalCape Verde 8,2895,151
SantiagoChile 9,1765,702
SewellChile 9,2475,746
ShanghaiChina 10,4836,514
ShantouChina 11,4707,127
ShenyangChina 9,4165,851
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0832,537
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6782,907
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2082,615
SibenikCroatia 8,9135,539
SplitCroatia 8,9605,568
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8854,900
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5654,701
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2722,655
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4172,745
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3602,709
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2592,647
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3532,705
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3622,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2272,627
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3172,683
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2442,637
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4622,773
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3322,692
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2302,629
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1792,597
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3712,716
San GabrielEcuador 5,4503,387
SalloumEgypt 10,4886,518
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7216,662
SohagEgypt 11,2927,017
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1996,959
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5822,226
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4457,112
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2444,502
StrasbourgFrance 8,0905,027
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9004,288
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6024,102
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0226,228
SchleswigGermany 7,7154,794
StuttgartGermany 8,1535,066
SamosGreece 9,9996,213
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7656,068
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0686,257
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3372,695
SiguiriGuinea 9,7956,087
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4952,172
SzegedHungary 8,8975,529
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6455,372
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5983,479
SagarIndia 12,6697,873
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5537,179
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0447,484
SemnanIran 11,1616,936
ShahroudIran 11,1056,901
ShirazIran 11,7907,327
ShannonIreland 6,8984,286
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4745,266
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0905,649
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3815,829
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5735,327
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7685,448
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3205,792
SigonellaItaly 9,4065,845
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5346,546
SagaJapan 9,8086,095
SaigoJapan 9,3805,829
SakaiJapan 9,4415,867
SakataJapan 8,7705,450
SapporoJapan 8,3565,192
SaseboJapan 9,8496,120
SendaiJapan 8,7595,443
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6946,024
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7126,035
ShinjoJapan 8,7555,440
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4655,882
ShirakawaJapan 8,8905,525
ShizuokaJapan 9,1765,702
SumotoJapan 9,4435,868
SuttsuJapan 8,4415,245
SuwaJapan 9,1075,659
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8865,522
SavannakhetLaos 12,7407,917
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1665,075
SiluteLithuania 8,1485,063
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3545,813
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,23210,087
SalimaMalawi 15,1719,428
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0058,081
SibuMalaysia 13,7278,530
SanMali 9,9956,211
SegouMali 9,8876,144
SikassoMali 10,0806,264
St. BrandonMauritius 16,90010,502
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0871,918
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8206,102
SainshandMongolia 9,6736,011
SafiMorocco 8,2495,126
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3895,213
SittweMyanmar 12,8107,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2114,481
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1133,799
SaiqOman 12,6097,835
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1698,183
SurOman 12,7057,895
SialkotPakistan 11,7307,289
SibbiPakistan 12,0427,483
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1915,712
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1674,454
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1657,560
SandomierzPoland 8,5725,327
SniezkaPoland 8,3075,162
SuwalkiPoland 8,3145,167
SzczecinPoland 8,0344,993
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9354,931
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7694,206
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6652,899
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,15510,660
Satu MareRomania 8,8835,520
SibiuRomania 9,1195,667
SulinaRomania 9,4175,852
SadrinskRussia 9,0755,639
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0274,988
SalekhardRussia 7,9354,931
SaratovRussia 9,2915,773
SejmcanRussia 6,4223,990
SelagoncyRussia 7,4724,643
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4504,629
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2915,152
SmolenskRussia 8,5795,331
SociRussia 9,9376,175
SortovalaRussia 7,8744,893
SuntarRussia 7,7664,826
SurgutRussia 8,5345,303
SverdlovskRussia 8,9655,571
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3155,167
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9193,057
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9127,402
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5179,642
SingaporeSingapore 14,2768,871
SliacSlovakia 8,6425,370
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6155,975
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5215,917
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8874,901
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9374,932
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8154,856
SevilleSpain 8,1145,042
SennarSudan 12,6417,855
ShambatSudan 12,3797,692
ShendiSudan 12,3297,662
StenseleSweden 7,1704,456
StockholmSweden 7,6754,769
StorlienSweden 7,1384,436
SundsvallSweden 7,3884,591
SantisSwitzerland 8,2825,147
SongeaTanzania 14,9849,311
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7027,893
SongkhlaThailand 13,8698,619
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1478,170
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7368,536
SurinThailand 12,9618,054
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6396,611
SokodeTogo 10,8016,712
SfaxTunisia 9,3875,833
SousseTunisia 9,2925,774
SamsunTurkey 10,0476,244
SiirtTurkey 10,5896,580
SivasTurkey 10,2276,355
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2016,960
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2234,489
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7004,163
SarataUkraine 9,3305,798
SarnyUkraine 8,7155,416
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6315,985
SumyUkraine 9,0435,619
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3157,653
SaltoUruguay 9,5825,954
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,288800
Safford, AzUsa 1,035643
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8261,756
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7421,704
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,451902
Saint Paul, NeUsa 757471
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,079671
Salem, InUsa 1,8021,120
Salem, OrUsa 1,330826
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 435271
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,316818
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,584984
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,365848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,399869
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6662,900
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,443897
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,239770
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,443896
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,410876
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3011,430
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8611,157
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5251,569
Scott City, KsUsa 677421
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 282175
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8021,120
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,358844
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,349838
Sedan, KsUsa 1,073666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,401870
Selma, AlUsa 2,0881,297
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8151,749
Seymour, InUsa 1,8021,120
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9201,193
Sheridan, WyUsa 308191
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,573977
Sioux City, IaUsa 875544
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 855532
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7091,062
Southport, NcUsa 2,6771,663
Sparta, IlUsa 1,530951
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2151,376
Spickard, MoUsa 1,128701
Spokane, WaUsa 1,039646
Spooner, WiUsa 1,281796
Springfield, IlUsa 1,473915
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,278794
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6642,898
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,109689
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,452902
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,533953
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7331,699
State College, PaUsa 2,4231,505
State University, MsUsa 1,8711,163
State University, NmUsa 1,112691
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4041,494
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 169105
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,277793
Stockton, CaUsa 1,296805
Storm Lake, IaUsa 971604
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8561,775
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,371852
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5551,587
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,129702
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,228763
Syracuse, NeUsa 922573
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5181,565
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9176,784
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0883,162
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4213,369
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1493,821
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4775,268
SocotraYemen 13,6338,472
SenangaZambia 14,4919,005
SerenjeZambia 14,8079,201
SeshekeZambia 14,6749,119
SolweziZambia 14,4348,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -