Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2125,103
LuandaAngola 13,1448,168
LuenaAngola 13,9008,637
La PlataArgentina 9,9106,158
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3015,158
La RiojaArgentina 8,9425,557
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5635,942
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8036,713
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8175,479
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0708,743
LavertonAustralia 14,0628,738
LearmonthAustralia 15,6239,708
LongreachAustralia 13,2348,224
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2338,223
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5847,820
Low HeadAustralia 14,0758,747
LinzAustria 8,4455,248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8224,239
LerwickUk 6,8224,239
La PazBolivia 7,6284,740
LavrasBrazil 9,4795,890
LencoisBrazil 9,0235,607
LinharesBrazil 9,6746,011
LondrinaBrazil 9,2565,752
LomBulgaria 9,2625,755
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,468912
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8611,156
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9701,845
Langara, BcCanada 2,3441,457
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 966600
London, OnCanada 2,1131,313
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5172,185
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7061,060
Lytton, BcCanada 1,445898
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1015,034
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7985,467
LanzhouChina 10,7806,699
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8327,353
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4853,408
LimonCosta Rica 4,2612,648
LarnacaCyprus 10,5736,570
LimassolCyprus 10,5666,566
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4768,996
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8278,592
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5314,680
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4402,759
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2652,650
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3872,726
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1782,596
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4263,372
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8393,628
LuxorEgypt 11,4277,101
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5452,203
Laucala BayFiji 10,1376,299
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8634,886
Le MansFrance 7,7334,805
LilleFrance 7,6984,784
LyonFrance 8,1645,073
LambarnGabon 12,2757,628
LastourvilleGabon 12,4787,754
LibrevilleGabon 12,1197,531
LeipzigGermany 8,0975,032
LindenbergGermany 8,1105,040
LamiaGreece 9,6716,010
LarissaGreece 9,6035,968
LemnosGreece 9,7086,033
LimnosGreece 9,7136,036
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1773,217
LabeGuinea 9,5515,935
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3173,304
La CeibaHonduras 3,4982,174
La MesaHonduras 3,4712,157
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5357,168
LudhianaIndia 11,9077,399
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4365,864
LatinaItaly 8,9425,557
LatronicoItaly 9,2345,738
LecceItaly 9,3335,799
LodwarKenya 13,7448,541
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5117,774
LiepajaLatvia 8,0334,992
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1555,068
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9334,930
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3475,808
LabuanMalaysia 13,2408,228
LuqaMalta 9,5155,912
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3463,322
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0051,246
LashioMyanmar 12,3597,680
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0557,491
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1207,531
LagosNigeria 11,1596,935
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1304,431
LillehammerNorway 7,2474,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8367,355
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7455,435
LimaPeru 6,7384,187
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9887,449
LisbonPortugal 7,8024,848
LeninbadRussia 10,8676,753
LevsiRussia 8,6945,403
LungiSierra Leone 9,6796,015
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6455,372
LanzaroteSpain 8,1645,073
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9814,959
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3425,184
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3625,196
LatakiaSyria 10,5986,586
LampangThailand 12,7807,942
LoeiThailand 12,7767,939
Lop BuriThailand 13,0938,136
LomeTogo 11,0286,853
LeemingUk 7,1924,469
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8224,239
London, EnglandUk 7,4524,631
London-GatwickUk 7,4774,646
LynehamUk 7,3594,573
L’VovUkraine 8,7455,434
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1785,704
LozovajaUkraine 9,2905,773
LubnyUkraine 9,0705,636
LuckUkraine 8,7265,422
LuganskUkraine 9,4165,851
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,297806
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,335830
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8771,166
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8061,122
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5251,569
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6731,661
Laketown, UtUsa 331205
Lamar, MoUsa 1,192741
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,447899
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,338832
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 169105
Langdon, NdUsa 1,046650
Laramie, WyUsa 13483
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7481,086
Larned, KsUsa 813505
Las Animas, CoUsa 560348
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 964599
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5451,582
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,067663
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9311,821
Le Mars, IaUsa 908564
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,271790
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,147713
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,169727
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8351,140
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2521,399
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9011,181
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3031,431
Lewiston, IdUsa 935581
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9921,859
Lexington, MoUsa 1,147713
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3861,483
Libby, MtUsa 976606
Lincoln, NeUsa 864537
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4631,530
Lisbon, NdUsa 845525
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,517943
Llano, TxUsa 1,415880
Lodgepole, NeUsa 351218
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,334829
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,321821
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,341833
Los Lunas, NmUsa 800497
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8531,151
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8711,163
Loup City, NeUsa 672418
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5591,590
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,034642
Luling, TxUsa 1,606998
Lusk, WyUsa 226140
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4241,506
LivingstoneZambia 14,8209,210
LundaziZambia 14,9509,290
LusakaZambia 14,8469,226
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8379,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -