Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4697,127
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3535,812
HuamboAngola 13,6448,478
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2488,854
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1128,769
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1278,779
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0668,119
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4193,989
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9271,819
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4842,165
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4832,165
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2101,373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6362,259
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9841,233
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1771,353
Hope, BcCanada 1,389863
HaikouChina 12,1307,538
HailarChina 8,8925,526
HamiChina 10,3636,440
HetanChina 11,1886,952
HavanaCuba 3,1081,932
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3942,730
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4472,763
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2142,619
HelwanEgypt 10,9566,808
HurguadaEgypt 11,3327,042
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4564,012
HelsinkiFinland 7,8324,867
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8304,865
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5344,682
HamburgGermany 7,8064,851
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8054,850
HannoverGermany 7,8834,899
HelgolandGermany 7,6644,763
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3235,172
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1366,299
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2102,616
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1273,186
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,2453,259
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9663,707
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3818,315
HaifaIsrael 10,8356,733
HaboroJapan 8,2345,116
HachijojimaJapan 9,2405,742
HachinoheJapan 8,5425,308
HagiJapan 9,6455,993
HakodateJapan 8,4875,274
HamadaJapan 9,5645,943
HamamatsuJapan 9,2375,740
HikoneJapan 9,2845,769
HimejiJapan 9,4165,851
HiradoJapan 9,8436,116
HirooJapan 8,2985,156
HiroshimaJapan 9,5835,955
HitaJapan 9,7666,069
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8726,135
HunLibya 10,1816,326
HomboriMali 10,0866,268
HomalinMyanmar 12,2467,610
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0098,084
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3447,670
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4887,760
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,993
HororataNew Zealand 12,4717,750
HyderabadPakistan 12,5087,772
HuanucoPeru 6,5674,081
HelPoland 8,1095,039
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2545,129
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5545,315
HatangaRussia 7,1334,432
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8354,869
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1127,526
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6457,236
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6675,386
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9566,808
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6415,991
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2155,726
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6019,074
HalaibSudan 11,9567,430
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5787,816
HudeibaSudan 12,2737,627
HaparandaSweden 7,3154,545
HarnosandSweden 7,3964,596
HamaSyria 10,6806,637
HassakahSyria 10,6926,644
Hua HinThailand 13,3498,295
HakkariTurkey 10,6856,640
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2944,533
HersonUkraine 9,3825,830
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9025,532
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6631,033
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8341,761
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,593990
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5211,567
Hart, MiUsa 1,7181,067
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8181,751
Hartington, NeUsa 803499
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3381,453
Hay Springs, NeUsa 346215
Hays, KsUsa 754468
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,395867
Hebron, NeUsa 787489
Helena, MtUsa 648403
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3681,472
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3011,430
Hermit, CoUsa 445276
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6791,043
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1621,344
Highmore, SdUsa 726451
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,6791,665
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,555966
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8131,127
Holly, CoUsa 616383
Homer, AkUsa 3,5912,232
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,6221,008
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7661,097
Horton, KsUsa 999621
Hot Springs, SdUsa 346215
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3321,449
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8231,133
Houma, LaUsa 2,0081,248
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6961,054
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1081,310
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9391,205
Huron, SdUsa 759472
HanoiVietnam 12,2347,603
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2118,210
HarareZimbabwe 15,2449,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -