Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4947,143
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8107,339
KhostAfghanistan 11,6317,228
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2586,996
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3537,676
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5669,673
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5855,335
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4366,485
KandiBenin 10,7706,693
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,410877
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0661,284
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0641,282
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,300808
Kenora, OnCanada 1,303810
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4661,532
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6062,241
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9111,809
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2192,000
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6561,650
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9586,810
KashiChina 10,9516,805
KunmingChina 11,9637,434
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9718,060
KhargaEgypt 11,3387,046
KosseirEgypt 11,4587,120
KajaaniFinland 7,5514,692
KuopioFinland 7,6784,771
KuusamoFinland 7,4364,621
KarlsruheGermany 8,0945,030
KasselGermany 7,9644,949
KonstanzGermany 8,2405,120
KumasiGhana 10,7596,686
KalamataGreece 9,8166,100
KerkiraGreece 9,4795,891
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9396,176
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3332,693
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4833,407
KankanGuinea 9,8636,129
KindiaGuinea 9,5995,965
KissidougouGuinea 9,8736,135
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1543,203
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7067,274
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7077,275
KeszthelyHungary 8,7195,418
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8573,639
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6687,872
KotaIndia 12,5437,794
KozhikodeIndia 14,0878,754
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9718,682
KermanIran 11,8157,342
KermanshahIran 11,1266,914
Khoram AbadIran 11,2566,995
KilkennyIreland 6,9944,346
KingstonJamaica 3,9162,433
KagoshimaJapan 9,9426,178
KanazawaJapan 9,1525,687
KaruizawaJapan 9,0565,627
KatsuuraJapan 9,0425,619
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1115,662
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1395,058
KobeJapan 9,3945,838
KochiJapan 9,5905,959
KofuJapan 9,1115,662
KumagayaJapan 9,0215,606
KumamotoJapan 9,8236,104
KumejimaJapan 10,6246,602
KureJapan 9,5935,961
KushiroJapan 8,1825,084
KutchanJapan 8,4015,221
KyotoJapan 9,3375,802
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8836,141
KitaleKenya 13,9018,638
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6907,264
KufraLibya 11,0566,871
KaunasLithuania 8,2805,145
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1015,034
KybartaiLithuania 8,2635,135
KarongaMalawi 14,8029,198
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8918,632
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1328,160
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2318,843
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9348,659
KuantanMalaysia 14,0808,750
KuchingMalaysia 13,8988,636
KayesMali 9,3895,834
KeniebaMali 9,5235,918
KidalMali 10,0746,260
KitaMali 9,6485,996
KoutiaMali 10,0186,225
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9705,574
KisinevMoldova 9,2085,722
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0885,647
KhatgalMongolia 9,4045,844
KhovdMongolia 9,8416,115
KhujirtMongolia 9,7036,030
KhutagMongolia 9,4485,871
KenitraMorocco 8,2915,152
KalewaMyanmar 12,4417,731
KathaMyanmar 12,2767,629
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6758,498
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8677,995
KengtungMyanmar 12,4637,745
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1027,520
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7849,187
KathmanduNepal 12,1617,557
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4177,094
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8097,338
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0937,515
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9557,429
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7787,319
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9507,426
KanoNigeria 11,1196,910
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4965,901
KarasjokNorway 7,0304,369
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9584,324
KristiansandNorway 7,3654,577
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9904,344
KhasabOman 12,2377,604
KarachiPakistan 12,5627,806
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5527,800
KhanpurPakistan 12,1567,554
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2237,595
KororPalau 11,7257,286
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6285,362
KlodzkoPoland 8,3735,203
KoszalinPoland 8,0334,992
KrakowPoland 8,5455,310
KalakanRussia 8,4515,251
KaliningradRussia 8,1685,076
KamenskoeRussia 5,8063,608
KandalaksaRussia 7,4004,599
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4674,640
KazanRussia 8,9185,542
KemRussia 7,6654,763
KerchRussia 9,6415,991
KhabarovskRussia 8,2595,132
KirenskRussia 8,4535,253
KirovRussia 8,6175,355
KljuciRussia 6,3643,955
KolpasevRussia 8,8225,482
KorfRussia 5,9023,667
KostromaRussia 8,5285,299
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1213,804
KotlasRussia 8,2925,153
KrasnodarRussia 9,7706,071
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4915,898
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9535,564
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9585,567
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3493,945
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2025,718
KurganRussia 9,1545,688
KurskRussia 9,0005,593
KyraRussia 9,1485,684
KigaliRwanda 13,8518,607
KoldaSenegal 9,2195,729
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7416,053
KosiceSlovakia 8,7325,426
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4739,615
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2255,733
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4648,988
KadugliSudan 12,6537,863
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0677,499
KassalaSudan 12,6057,833
KhartoumSudan 12,3867,697
KostiSudan 12,6247,845
KalmarSweden 7,8374,870
KaresuandoSweden 7,0444,377
KarlstadSweden 7,4874,653
KristianstadSweden 7,7964,845
KamishliSyria 10,6526,619
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2188,214
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3018,265
Khon KaenThailand 12,8327,974
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2538,236
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0148,087
KairouanTunisia 9,2735,762
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4396,487
KarsTurkey 10,3546,434
KastamonuTurkey 9,9436,179
KayseriTurkey 10,2706,382
KonyaTurkey 10,2256,354
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5396,549
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3537,055
KinlossUk 6,8704,269
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1785,703
KievUkraine 8,9455,559
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4465,870
KirovogradUkraine 9,1865,708
KlepininoUkraine 9,5385,927
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2545,751
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6465,373
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2695,760
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7611,094
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 902561
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,076669
Keene, NhUsa 2,8511,771
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9131,189
Kenton, OkUsa 653406
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0241,879
Kimball, NeUsa 273170
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8632,401
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,024636
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6271,632
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,218757
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0991,304
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6082,242
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3062,676
KabompoZambia 14,3758,933
KabweZambia 14,7719,179
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7709,178
KafirondaZambia 14,5999,072
KaomaZambia 14,5149,019
KasamaZambia 14,6289,090
KasempaZambia 14,4989,009
KawambwaZambia 14,4448,976
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0449,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -