Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6867,262
TiranaAlbania 9,3205,791
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0216,227
TebessaAlgeria 9,1725,700
TimimounAlgeria 9,1495,685
TindoufAlgeria 8,6655,384
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2355,739
TrelewArgentina 10,3506,432
TucumanArgentina 8,7755,453
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8128,583
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8118,583
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5057,771
TibooburraAustralia 13,8008,575
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7467,921
TshaneBotswana 14,9349,280
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6405,369
TarauacaBrazil 6,6844,154
TauaBrazil 8,5705,325
TefeBrazil 6,6024,103
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4445,868
TeresinaBrazil 8,3125,165
TiriosBrazil 6,7254,179
TorresBrazil 9,8646,130
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6744,769
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9965,590
TriunfoBrazil 8,8935,526
TucuruiBrazil 7,6794,772
TuriacuBrazil 7,8434,874
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1581,963
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Teslin, YtCanada 2,6701,659
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,400870
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0321,263
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6711,038
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,551964
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Tofino, BcCanada 1,6541,028
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2491,397
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2291,385
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3931,487
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8241,134
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6472,266
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6305,984
TaiyuanChina 10,2966,398
TaoyuanChina 11,0656,876
TengchongChina 12,1067,523
TønderDenmark 7,6524,755
TylstrupDenmark 7,5254,676
TystofteDenmark 7,7384,808
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2762,657
TahrirEgypt 10,8496,742
TantaEgypt 10,8516,743
TallinEstonia 7,9004,909
TartuEstonia 8,0655,012
TampereFinland 7,6884,778
TurkuFinland 7,7234,799
ToulonFrance 8,4255,235
ToulouseFrance 8,1205,046
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3874,590
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4765,267
TchibanGabon 12,5047,770
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2946,397
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9464,938
TamaleGhana 10,6086,592
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5505,934
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7946,086
TimehriGuyana 6,2013,853
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6442,265
TelaHonduras 3,4672,155
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3878,940
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3878,940
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2448,852
TabrizIran 10,7086,654
TeheranIran 11,1006,898
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9116,780
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2665,758
TarvisioItaly 8,5615,320
TermoliItaly 9,0155,602
TorinoItaly 8,3735,203
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3555,192
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2255,732
TrevicoItaly 9,1105,661
TrevisoItaly 8,5615,320
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6395,368
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3675,199
TabouIvory Coast 10,4706,506
TadotsuJapan 9,5175,914
TakadaJapan 9,0135,601
TakamatsuJapan 9,4965,901
TakayamaJapan 9,1505,686
TanegashimaJapan 9,9886,207
TatenoJapan 8,9825,581
TateyamaJapan 9,0845,645
TokushimaJapan 9,4865,895
TokyoJapan 9,0345,614
TomakomaiJapan 8,3785,206
TottoriJapan 9,3875,833
ToyamaJapan 9,1085,660
ToyookaJapan 9,3495,809
TsuJapan 9,3125,787
TsurugaJapan 9,2645,757
TsuyamaJapan 9,4365,864
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7846,080
TripoliLebanon 10,7076,654
TobrukLibya 10,3926,458
TripoliLibya 9,7086,033
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1225,047
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,54510,281
TolanaroMadagascar 16,97210,547
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,61110,322
ThyoloMalawi 15,4139,578
TawauMalaysia 13,1638,180
TessalitMali 9,9076,157
TimbuktuMali 9,8736,135
TombMali 9,8786,139
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0845,645
TacubayaMexico 2,6191,627
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3611,467
TarialanMongolia 9,4485,871
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6295,983
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6826,016
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8826,141
TangierMorocco 8,2355,117
TarfayaMorocco 8,2815,146
TazaMorocco 8,4765,267
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6097,835
TaungooMyanmar 12,8257,970
ThandweMyanmar 12,9438,043
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3697,065
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7557,305
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8027,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0847,509
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8617,371
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8037,335
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,455
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5637,807
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4087,711
TahouaNiger 10,6456,615
TillaberyNiger 10,4156,472
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7006,028
TromsoNorway 6,8464,254
TrondheimNorway 7,0694,393
ThumraitOman 13,0988,140
TacnaPeru 7,6694,765
TarapotoPeru 6,2243,868
TrujilloPeru 6,2503,884
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0717,501
TorunPoland 8,2355,117
TimisoaraRomania 8,9945,589
TambovRussia 9,0455,620
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6666,628
TaraRussia 9,0175,603
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1195,045
TermezRussia 11,1806,948
TernejRussia 8,4675,261
TobolskRussia 8,8705,512
TomskRussia 9,0055,596
Tot’MaRussia 8,3445,185
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2775,143
TuapseRussia 9,8626,128
TuraRussia 7,9604,946
TurukhanskRussia 7,9594,946
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2087,586
TortosaSpain 8,2775,143
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3288,904
TokerSudan 12,3817,694
TartousSyria 10,6686,629
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0506,867
TaboraTanzania 14,3088,891
TakThailand 12,9398,041
TrangThailand 13,8818,626
TabligboTogo 11,0156,845
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9938,074
TunisTunisia 9,1845,707
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6716,631
TireeUk 6,7754,210
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1494,443
TernopilUkraine 8,8405,493
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9386,176
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2301,386
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,5992,236
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0981,303
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3961,489
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7051,681
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6231,630
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9481,832
Tecumseh, NeUsa 949590
Temple, TxUsa 1,486923
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9851,233
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0141,251
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9781,229
Toledo, IaUsa 1,156718
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9181,192
Tooele, UtUsa 472293
Topeka, KsUsa 1,014630
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5161,564
Trinidad, CoUsa 613381
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,7451,706
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,142709
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,154717
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9641,221
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,335829
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7416,675
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8983,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -