Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4307,103
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5127,154
JuninArgentina 9,7206,040
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3135,787
JacobinaBrazil 8,9805,581
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6815,394
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0905,649
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1025,656
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6375,988
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,292803
JiuquanChina 10,5676,566
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1982,609
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2602,647
JimaniDominican Republic 4,2332,631
JoensuuFinland 7,7544,819
JokioinenFinland 7,7374,808
JyvskylFinland 7,6644,763
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3742,718
JulianehbGreenland 4,5072,800
JagdalpurIndia 13,1608,178
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,8229,211
JerusalemIsrael 10,9386,797
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9302,442
JosNigeria 11,3247,037
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9303,685
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9393,690
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1847,571
JhelumPakistan 11,6837,260
JiwaniPakistan 12,4697,749
JuliacaPeru 7,4234,613
JakutskRussia 7,3894,592
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8356,112
JenisejskRussia 8,7055,409
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0164,981
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9794,958
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1057,522
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1257,535
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7607,929
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,5929,689
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1515,065
JubaSudan 13,3348,286
JokkmokkSweden 7,1264,428
JönköpingSweden 7,6544,756
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6534,755
JendoubaTunisia 9,1275,672
JerbaTunisia 9,4635,880
JerseyUk 7,5064,664
JaltaUkraine 9,6525,998
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8401,144
Jackson, TnUsa 1,7241,071
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5911,610
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,441896
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3471,459
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,6431,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -