Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathfinder Dam, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathfinder Dam, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathfinder Dam, Wy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2146,969
FarahAfghanistan 11,6727,253
FormosaArgentina 9,0865,646
ForrestAustralia 15,0189,332
FrancistownBotswana 15,2009,445
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0345,614
FloraniaBrazil 8,8605,506
FlorestaBrazil 8,9195,542
FlorianoBrazil 8,4325,239
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7856,080
FormosaBrazil 8,8395,493
FortalezaBrazil 8,5355,304
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2395,741
FrancaBrazil 9,2575,752
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,469913
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8861,172
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6571,030
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1621,343
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,054655
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3931,487
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0321,263
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,8651,159
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9281,198
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2222,002
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2342,010
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4432,139
FayaChad 11,3587,058
FamagustaCyprus 10,5636,564
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5924,718
FarafraEgypt 11,0546,869
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6077,834
FichtelbergGermany 8,2035,098
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0184,983
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4485,871
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3172,682
FaranahGuinea 9,7726,073
FalconaraItaly 8,7925,463
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6615,382
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0905,649
FonniItaly 8,8565,503
FrontoneItaly 8,7675,448
FrosinoneItaly 8,9555,565
FukauraJapan 8,6275,361
FukueJapan 9,9426,178
FukuiJapan 9,2215,730
FukuokaJapan 9,7766,075
FukushimaJapan 8,8255,484
FukuyamaJapan 9,5335,924
FushikiJapan 9,1105,661
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5796,574
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,69010,372
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,97210,547
FunchalMadeira 7,6634,762
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3393,318
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4305,239
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1134,420
FaroPortugal 8,0024,972
FerganaRussia 10,8546,745
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6796,015
FalunSweden 7,4804,648
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5054,663
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6425,991
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,5992,237
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 848527
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,253778
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,079671
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 975606
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9771,850
Farmington, MnUsa 1,176731
Farmington, MoUsa 1,512940
Faulkton, SdUsa 719447
Fayette, IaUsa 1,233766
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,304811
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5451,581
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6001,616
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,5971,614
Fillmore, UtUsa 562349
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 857533
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9041,183
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,522946
Fort Collins, CoUsa 224139
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,071665
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 331206
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8571,775
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,113692
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,322821
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8141,127
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,339832
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9101,809
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9201,193
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8921,176
Franklin, PaUsa 2,2421,393
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5801,603
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,236768
Fullertonese, NdUsa 845525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -